Senior Leadership Team
School Leadership
Extended Leadership Team
Extended Leadership Team
Assistant Key Stage Leaders
Assistant Key Stage Leaders
Key Stage 3 Teaching Staff
Key Stage 3 - Teaching Staff
Melanie Reynolds
Teacher (maternity cover)
Key Stage 3 HLTAs
Key Stage 3 - HLTAs
Andrew Croft
HLTA
Anthony Machaj
HLTA
Sharon Thorpe
HLTA
Key Stage 3 Teaching Assistants
Key Stage 3 - Teaching Assistants
Stacey Bradshaw
Teaching Assistant Level 3
Rachel Winstanley
Teaching Assistant Level 3
Janette Croft
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Olivia Dean
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Katlin Heder
Teaching Assistant Level 2
N. Seddon
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Janine Lushchan
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Jan Mercer
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Laura Schofield
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Emma Thompson
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Emma Welsh
Teaching Assistant Level 1
Kelly Welsh
Teaching Assistant Level 1
Key Stage 4 - Teaching Staff
Key Stage 4 - Teaching Staff
Key Stage 4 - HLTAs
Key Stage 4 - HLTAs
Kimberley Wright
HLTA
Key Stage 4 - Teaching Assistants
Key Stage 4 - Teaching Assistants
Su Brannigan
Teaching Assistant Level 3
Stephanie Shinner
Teaching Assistant Level 3
Lena Molyneux
Teaching Assistant Level 3
Lorraine Waterworth
Teaching Assistant Level 3
Stacey Hughes
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Ben Ledson
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Sarah Low
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Stephen Neill
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Matt Scofield
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Jessica Walker
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Karla Johnson
Teaching Assistant Level 1
Key Stage 5 - Teaching Staff
Key Stage 5 - Teaching Staff
Kathryn Parker
Teacher
Key Stage 5 - HLTAs
Key Stage 5 - HLTAs
Belinda Darcy
HLTA
Gretta Dykes
HLTA
Mary Jones
HLTA
Key Stage 5 - Teaching Assistants
Key Stage 5 - Teaching Assistants
Helen Coakley
Teaching Assistant Level 3
Lyndsey White
Teaching Assistant Level 3
Ruth Bond
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Sam Daley
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Maxine Edwards
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Pam Gordon
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Nicola Lemaire
Teaching Assistant Level 2
George Scarborough
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Wendy Sharp
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Ashley Tarry
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Sarah Harrington-Ball
Teaching Assistant Level 1
Georgina Jones
Teaching Assistant Level 1
Kiera Seagrove
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Admin and Support
Admin and Support
Emma Green
Assistant School Business and Premises Manager
Jai Brierley
Business Support Officer
Elaine Harrison
Business Support Officer
Suzanne Carter
Business Support Officer
Charlotte Cooper
Cover Supervisor
Alan Singleton
Site Supervisor
Jean Milward
Site Support
External Agencies Staff
External Support