Senior Leadership Team

Lee Fazackerley

Lee Fazackerley

Headteacher

head@westlancs.lancs.sch.uk

Andrew Grant

Andrew Grant

Deputy Headteacher

deputy@westlancs.lancs.sch.uk

Louise Holcroft

Louise Holcroft

Assistant Headteacher

holcroft@westlancs.lancs.sch.uk

Dave Mullen

Dave Mullen

Assistant Headteacher

mullen@westlancs.lancs.sch.uk

Darby Harrison

Darby Harrison

School Business and Premises Manager

business.manager@westlancs.lancs.sch.uk

Mike King

Mike King

Lead Practitioner Teaching and Learning

king@westlancs.lancs.sch.uk

 

 

Extended Leadership Team

Danielle Gibbons

Danielle Gibbons

Key Stage 4 Leader

gibbons@westlancs.lancs.sch.uk

Fulvius Fernandes

Fulvius Fernandes

Family Liaison Officer

fernandes@westlancs.lancs.sch.uk

 

 

Assistant Key Stage Leaders

Emilia Seery

Emilia Seery

Key Stage 3

scott@westlancs.lancs.sch.uk

Leeanne McEvoy

Leeanne McEvoy

Key Stage 4

mcevoy@westlancs.lancs.sch.uk

Ellen Galbraith

Ellen Galbraith

Key Stage 5

galbraith@westlancs.lancs.sch.uk

 

 

Key Stage 3 - Teaching Staff

David Mullen

David Mullen

Assistant Headteacher/Key Stage Leader

Emilia Seery

Emilia Seery

Assistant Key Stage Leader

Laura Appleton

Laura Appleton

Teacher

Matthew Balson

Matthew Balson

Teacher

Charlotte Chisnall

Charlotte Chisnall

Teacher

Melanie Reynolds

Melanie Reynolds

Teacher (maternity cover)

 

 

Key Stage 3 - HLTAs

Andrew  Croft

Andrew Croft

HLTA

Anthony Machaj

Anthony Machaj

HLTA

Sharon Thorpe

Sharon Thorpe

HLTA

 

 

Key Stage 3 - Teaching Assistants

Stacey Bradshaw

Stacey Bradshaw

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Rachel Winstanley

Rachel Winstanley

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Janette Croft

Janette Croft

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Olivia Dean

Olivia Dean

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Katlin Heder

Katlin Heder

Teaching Assistant Level 2

N. Seddon

N. Seddon

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Janine Lushchan

Janine Lushchan

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Jan Mercer

Jan Mercer

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Laura Schofield

Laura Schofield

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Emma Thompson

Emma Thompson

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Emma Welsh

Emma Welsh

Teaching Assistant Level 1

Kelly Welsh

Kelly Welsh

Teaching Assistant Level 1

 

Key Stage 4 - Teaching Staff

Danielle Gibbons

Danielle Gibbons

Key Stage Leader

Leeanne McEvoy

Leeanne McEvoy

Assistant Key Stage Leader

Natasha Higgins

Natasha Higgins

Teacher

Ami Wilson

Ami Wilson

Teacher

 

 

Key Stage 4 - HLTAs

Kimberley Wright

Kimberley Wright

HLTA

 

 

Key Stage 4 - Teaching Assistants

Su Brannigan

Su Brannigan

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Stephanie Shinner

Stephanie Shinner

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Lena Molyneux

Lena Molyneux

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Lorraine Waterworth

Lorraine Waterworth

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Stacey Hughes

Stacey Hughes

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Sarah Low

Sarah Low

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Stephen Neill

Stephen Neill

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Matt Scofield

Matt Scofield

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Jessica Walker

Jessica Walker

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Karla Johnson

Karla Johnson

Teaching Assistant Level 1

Key Stage 5 - Teaching Staff

Louise Holcroft

Louise Holcroft

Assistant Headteacher/Key Stage Leader

Ellen Galbraith

Ellen Galbraith

Assistant Key Stage Leader

Louise Rees

Louise Rees

Teacher

Jen Machaj

Jen Machaj

Teacher

Annette Marshall

Annette Marshall

Teacher

Kathryn Parker

Kathryn Parker

Teacher

 

Key Stage 5 - HLTAs

Belinda Darcy

Belinda Darcy

HLTA

Gretta Dykes

Gretta Dykes

HLTA

Mary Jones

Mary Jones

HLTA

 

Key Stage 5 - Teaching Assistants

Helen Coakley

Helen Coakley

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Lyndsey White

Lyndsey White

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Sam Daley

Sam Daley

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Maxine Edwards

Maxine Edwards

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Pam Gordon

Pam Gordon

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Nicola Lemaire

Nicola Lemaire

Teaching Assistant Level 2

George Scarborough

George Scarborough

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Wendy Sharp

Wendy Sharp

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Ashley Tarry

Ashley Tarry

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Sarah Harrington-Ball

Sarah Harrington-Ball

Teaching Assistant Level 1

Georgina Jones

Georgina Jones

Teaching Assistant Level 1

Kiera Seagrove

Kiera Seagrove

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Admin and Support

Emma Green

Emma Green

Assistant School Business and Premises Manager

Jai Brierley

Jai Brierley

Business Support Officer

Elaine Harrison

Elaine Harrison

Business Support Officer

Suzanne Carter

Suzanne Carter

Business Support Officer

Charlotte Cooper

Charlotte Cooper

Cover Supervisor

Alan Singleton

Alan Singleton

Site Supervisor

Jean Milward

Jean Milward

Site Support

 

 

External Support

Jeff Bamber

Jeff Bamber

IT Manager

Jo Forshaw

Jo Forshaw

Senior Nurse, Special Needs School Nursing

Laura Wilson

Laura Wilson

Special Needs School Nurse

Judith Cookson

Judith Cookson

Occupational Therapy

Susan Chryssovergis

Susan Chryssovergis

Speech and Language Therapy